Facom 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 28mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 1/2" Drive Metric 12 Point Sockets - 8 to 34mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.13
Free Delivery

Facom S.28 Bi-Hex Socket, 1/2" Square Drive, 28mm

In stock
£21.99
Delivery from £9.00

Facom S.28 Bi-Hex Socket, 1/2" Square Drive, 28mm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£22.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Facom Sliding T-Handle Drive FCMS120A S.120A 1/2-inch
£18.07
Compare 17 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Facom Extension Drive S.217 1/2" Drive 500 mm
£23.99
Compare 23 prices
autodoc.co.uk
Delivery from £8.45
Facom FCMS141A S.141A 1/2-inch Power Bar Drive
£41.11
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Facom NS.236A Hex Impact Bit Holder Socket, 1/2" Drive, 5/16"
£12.98
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FACOM Nshm.8 Nshm 1/2" Drive Metric Impact Bit for Hexagon Socket Head, 8 mm Size
£14.06
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Facom 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 28mm

Cheapest offer

The Facom S Series 28mm socket is designed for heavy-duty automotive and industrial applications. The extended 44mm overall length provides excellent reach for recessed fasteners, whilst the robust construction ensures reliability under high-torque conditions. Featuring the advanced OGV® profile, this socket grips fastener flats securely whilst minimising the risk of rounding, making it ideal for commercial vehicle maintenance and machinery servicing. Features and Benefits: • OGV® profile for superior grip on heavy-duty fasteners • 12-point configuration for confined space access • Bright chrome finish for workshop durability • Compliant with multiple international standards Specifications: Size: 28mm Overall Length: 44mm Square Drive: 1/2"
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)