Facom 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Facom 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 18mm

Facom 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom S.18H Hexagon Socket, 1/2" Square Drive, 18mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.45
Free Delivery

Facom 1/2" Drive Metric 6 Point Sockets - 8 to 34mm

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.72
Free Delivery

Facom S.18H Hexagon Socket, 1/2" Square Drive, 18mm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£17.95
Free Delivery
Facom 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

This 18mm Facom S.H series socket is ideal for heavier automotive and industrial applications, including transmission bolts and structural fixings. The 36mm overall length maintains good accessibility whilst providing the strength needed for demanding torque specifications. Featuring Facom's OGV® profile technology, this socket delivers superior grip on 18mm fasteners, particularly valuable when working with high-strength bolts. The bright chrome finish ensures long-lasting performance in professional workshop environments. Features and Benefits: • OGV® profile technology for maximum tightening power • Bright chrome finish for durability and easy cleaning • Metric 6-point construction for secure engagement • Suitable for high-torque applications Specifications: Size: 18mm Overall Length: 36mm Square Drive: 1/2"
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Facom S.208 Extension, 1/2" Drive, 75mm
£12.58
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
FACOM Nshm.10 Nshm 1/2" Drive Metric Impact Bit for Hexagon Socket Head, 10 mm Size
£15.95
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Facom FCM215 S.215 1/2-inch 230mm Extension Drive
£17.50
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom S.206 Extension, 1/2" Drive, 52.5mm
£12.40
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom Sliding T-Handle Drive FCMS120A S.120A 1/2-inch
£19.95
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery