Facom 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 29mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 1/2" Drive Metric 6 Point Sockets - 8 to 34mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.35
Free Delivery

Facom S.29H Socket Spanner 1/2 Inch Hexagonal 29 mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£22.69
Free Delivery

Facom S.29H Socket Spanner 1/2 Inch Hexagonal 29 mm

In stock
£22.99
Delivery from £9.00

Facom S.29H Socket Spanner 1/2 Inch Hexagonal 29 mm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£23.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Facom Sliding T-Handle Drive FCMS120A S.120A 1/2-inch
£18.07
Compare 16 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Facom Extension Drive S.217 1/2" Drive 500 mm
£23.99
Compare 22 prices
autodoc.co.uk
Delivery from £8.45
Facom FCMS141A S.141A 1/2-inch Power Bar Drive
£41.11
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Facom NS.236A Hex Impact Bit Holder Socket, 1/2" Drive, 5/16"
£12.98
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FACOM Nshm.8 Nshm 1/2" Drive Metric Impact Bit for Hexagon Socket Head, 8 mm Size
£14.06
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Facom 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 29mm

Cheapest offer

This 29mm Facom S.H series socket is designed for heavy-duty commercial vehicle, agricultural and industrial machinery applications. Sized perfectly for larger fasteners commonly found in transmission assemblies, axle components and heavy plant equipment. Facom's OGV® profile technology ensures maximum grip on 29mm fasteners, reducing slippage and protecting bolt surfaces during high-torque operations. The bright chrome finish provides excellent corrosion resistance in demanding workshop environments where reliability is essential. Features and Benefits: • OGV® profile for powerful tightening and fastener preservation • Bright chrome finish for long-term durability • Metric 6-point construction for secure engagement • Suitable for heavy-duty industrial use Specifications: Size: 29mm
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)