Facom 12 Piece 440 Series OGV Combination Spanner Set Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£112.95
Delivery from £5.95

FACOM 440.JP12A Set of 12 Metric Combination Ratchet Spanners on Portable Case, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£113.55
Free Delivery

FACOM 440.JP12A Set of 12 Metric Combination Ratchet Spanners on Portable Case, Silver

In stock
£114.70
Free Delivery

Facom 440.Jp12A 7Mm - 19Mm Combination Wrench Set With Holder (12 Pc.) NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£131.74
Free Delivery

FACOM 440.JP12A Set of 12 Metric Combination Ratchet Spanners on Portable Case, Silver

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£136.95
Free Delivery
Facom 12 Piece 440 Series OGV Combination Spanner Set Metric

Cheapest offer

The Facom 440 Series 12-piece metric combination spanner set delivers professional-grade hand tools engineered for versatility across workshop and site applications. This comprehensive set covers the most commonly used metric sizes from 7mm through to 19mm, providing tradespeople with essential spanners for automotive, engineering, and general maintenance work. Built to aeronautical standards, these combination spanners feature Facom's distinctive OGV profile on the 12-point ring end, which distributes force more evenly to protect fastener edges whilst delivering powerful tightening capability. The innovative ring clearance design improves access to recessed or serial-mounted fixings, whilst both ring and open ends are angled at 15 degrees to enhance working clearance in confined spaces. The optimised open end head-handle geometry further improves accessibility in tight locations, making these spanners ideal for automotive technicians, mechanical engineers, and maintenance professional
£112.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Facom 21 Piece 1/2" Drive Bi Hex Socket Set Metric in Detection Box 1/2"
£229.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
FACOM SL.161-3P12U Series SL.161 1/2" Inch 12-Point Socket Set, 25-Piece
£375.90
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
FACOM Ratchet Ring Spanner with 15° Bevelled Ring Heads, 12-Point 7/8 x 15/16, 1 Piece, 65.7/8X15/16
£57.40
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
FACOM SXL.161-4P12 Series SXL.161 1/2" Metric 12-Point Sockets Set, 26-Piece
£299.45
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
FACOM Ring Spanner, Offset, 12 Point, 6 x 7 mm, 1 Piece, 55A.6X7
£11.70
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery