Facom Half Round Nose Long Reach Pliers 340mm

Facom Long Nose Pliers Mouths 185.34L

Used Offers from

Facom Half Round Nose Long Reach Pliers 340mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£44.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom Half Round Nose Long Reach Pliers

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£44.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 185.34L Pliers 340mm Long Design for Confined Space Work

Unknown
£49.24

Similar products

Facom Long Nose Multi Position Locking Pliers 250mm
£60.52
Compare 19 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Facom 431.LMT Snipe Nose Gripping Pliers
£43.98
Compare 3 prices
Machinemart.co.uk
Facom EX. 220L - Long Nose 1/4 Torx T20
£36.46
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom 501B Long Nose Multi-Position Lock Grip Pliers 110mm Capacity
£67.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom 501A Quick Release Locking Pliers Long Nose 254mm (10in)
£74.63
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Facom Half Round Nose Long Reach Pliers 340mm

Cheapest offer

The Facom Half Round Nose Long Reach Pliers are specialist gripping tools engineered for accessing confined spaces where standard pliers cannot reach. The double joint mechanism and slim profile design enable effective operation in tight areas, making them particularly valuable for automotive work, engine bay maintenance, and intricate assembly tasks where access is restricted. The 340mm length provides extended reach whilst maintaining precise control, allowing tradespeople to retrieve dropped components, grip small fasteners, and manipulate items deep within machinery or vehicle assemblies. The serrated nose surface ensures a secure hold on awkward items without slipping, reducing the risk of damage to delicate parts or surrounding components. Ergonomically designed handles provide optimal grip positioning for comfortable single-handed operation during extended use. The polished finish with protective plastic sheath coating enhances corrosion resistance, ensuring long-term durability
£44.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)