Facom 3/8" Drive Magnetic Hexagon Oil Drain Socket Metric 3/8" 17mm

Facom Oil Drain Socket 3/8" Drive Magnetic Hexagon 17 mm

Facom 3/8" Drive Magnetic Hexagon Oil Drain Socket Metric 3/8" 17mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 3/8" Drive Magnetic Hexagon Oil Drain Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom MB. 17-3/8 Cup 6c Magnetic Drained 17 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.98
Free Delivery

Facom MB. 17-3/8 Cup 6c Magnetic Drained 17 mm

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.98
Delivery from £4.49

Facom MB. 17-3/8 Cup 6c Magnetic Drained 17 mm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£16.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

FACOM Oil Pan Wrench External Square 10 mm, Pack of 1, P.27B
£23.43
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom D.120-16 Drain Plug Bit
£19.31
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Expert by Facom 3/8" Drive Hexagon Oil Drain Plug Socket Bit Metric 3/8" 8mm
£9.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Facom 3/8" Drive Magnetic Hexagon Oil Drain Socket Metric
£9.95
Compare 3 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Expert by Facom 3/8" Drive Triangle Oil Drain Plug Socket
£9.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Facom 3/8" Drive Magnetic Hexagon Oil Drain Socket Metric 3/8" 17mm

Cheapest offer

The Facom 3/8" Drive Magnetic Hexagon Oil Drain Socket Metric is an essential tool for automotive maintenance, designed to simplify the process of draining oil from engines and gearboxes. Its magnetic feature ensures a secure grip on drain plugs, preventing them from getting lost or dropping into the oil pan during removal. Crafted from high-quality materials, these sockets offer durability and reliability, making it suitable for frequent use in professional workshops or home garages. Its 3/8" drive size makes it compatible with a wide range of ratchets and extensions, providing versatility for various applications. The precision-engineered hexagon shape of the socket ensures a snug fit on drain plugs, minimising the risk of stripping or rounding off bolt heads. This ensures efficient and damage-free oil changes, saving time and effort while maintaining the integrity of the vehicle's components. Features & Benefits • Prevents drain plugs from falling in oil trays and collectors • 3/8"
£7.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)