Facom R.EL 1/4" Drive Deep Bi Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 7/32"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom R.EL 1/4" Drive Deep Bi Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom R.7 32EL/1/4-Cup of Long - 12c 7/32

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.68
Delivery from £4.49

Facom R.7/32EL 1/4″ Drive Deep 12 Point Socket 7/32″AF x 50mm Long

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.94
Free Delivery
Facom R.EL 1/4" Drive Deep Bi Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 7/32"

Cheapest offer

This specialised socket is designed to handle deep-seated bolts and fasteners with ease, making it an indispensable asset for automotive, aerospace, and mechanical applications. Crafted from high-quality materials, the socket boasts exceptional strength and resilience to withstand rigorous use in demanding work environments. Its bi-hexagon shape provides enhanced grip and torque transmission, ensuring efficient and reliable performance even in tight or hard-to-reach spaces. The imperial sizing of the socket covers a range of commonly used bolt sizes, catering to various maintenance and repair tasks. Its compatibility with 1/4" drive ratchets and extensions offer versatility and seamless integration with your existing tool set. Features & Benefits • OGV profile: more powerful tightening, preserves fasteners • Long-reach sockets for long recess or thread access • High performance, suitable for aircraft fasteners to AS954E • Thinner socket walls for better accessibility • Bright chrome fi
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Facom R.EL 1/4" Drive Deep Bi Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 7/16"
£12.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
FACOM 1/4 inch Socket Wrench, 12 Point, Long, 9/32, 1 Piece, R.9/32EL
£12.45
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Facom R.EL 1/4" Drive Deep Bi Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/4" 1/2"
£12.95
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Facom R.EL 1/4" Drive Deep Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/4" 12mm
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Facom R.EL 1/4" Drive Deep Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/4" 5mm
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95