Facom 84TC T Handle Hexagon Allen Key Metric 4mm

Facom T-Handle Hex Key 84TC.4 – Metric 4 mm

Facom 84TC T Handle Hexagon Allen Key Metric 4mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 84TC T Handle Hexagon Allen Key Metric

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 84TC.4 Metric Tee Handle Hexagon Key

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£27.95
Free Delivery

Facom 84TC.4 Metric Tee Handle Hexagon Key

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£35.99
Delivery from £9.00

Facom 84TC.4 Metric Tee Handle Hexagon Key

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£36.11
Free Delivery

Similar products

Facom Sliding T-Handle Drive FCMS120A S.120A 1/2-inch
£18.07
Compare 17 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Facom Universal Joint Tee Socket Wrenches Metric
£32.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Facom 89txa. 25 Torx Driver T Handle, Red/Black 25
£13.95
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom 99C.19 19mm T Socket Wrench with Universal Joint 523mm long
£46.95
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom 84Tc.2 2mm T-Handle Key Wrench with Three Hexagon Male Ends
£17.65
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom 84TC T Handle Hexagon Allen Key Metric 4mm

Cheapest offer

The Facom 84TC 4mm T Handle Hexagon Allen Key is a versatile tool suited to light to medium-duty fastening applications. At 125mm in length, this is the most compact variant in the range, offering exceptional manoeuvrability in restricted spaces whilst maintaining sufficient leverage for effective fastener manipulation. The 4mm size is frequently encountered in automotive trim work, small machinery, and general assembly applications, making this a valuable addition to any professional toolkit. The burnish-tipped chrome finish delivers reliable corrosion resistance and maintains the tool's precision throughout its service life. With hexagon profiles on all three ends, this allen key provides flexibility to approach fasteners from various angles, particularly beneficial in cramped working conditions. The T-handle configuration enhances control and torque application, allowing you to work efficiently whilst minimizing hand fatigue during extended use on smaller fasteners. Features and Ben
£19.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.