Faviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End by Magnus Nilsson

Faeviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

Faviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End by Magnus Nilsson

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£30.39
Free Delivery

Fäviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.78
Free Delivery

BOOKS4PEOPLE Faviken: 4015 Days - Beginning To End By Magnus Nilsson

1-3 working days
£31.99
Delivery from £6.00

Fäviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£32.59
Delivery from £2.80

Fäviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

In stock
£34.05
Free Delivery

Fäviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

In stock
£36.42
Free Delivery

Fäviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

In stock
£36.42
Free Delivery

Fäviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£36.95
Free Delivery

Fäviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End

In stock
£38.71
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Faviken: 4015 Days - Beginning to End by Magnus Nilsson

Cheapest offer

Fäviken: 4015 Days, Beginning to End by Magnus Nilsson is a witty, candid and insightful account of his extraordinary restaurant, Fäviken. In 2019, Nilsson closed the one-of-a-kind destination in remote Sweden, a decision made at the height of its success and one that was close to his heart. The book tells the Fäviken story: how it became a world-class restaurant, how the industry around it has changed, and why Nilsson chose to move on to new projects. It also brings together commentary on food culture today, alongside essays that range across creativity, family responsibilities while running a restaurant, sustainability in restaurants, lagom, social media, imitation versus plagiarism, haute cuisine, hospitality, and the value of craft over innovation. Key details Author: Magnus Nilsson Chronological list of every dish served at Fäviken Highlights 100 memorable recipes Photography combining archival imag...
£30.39
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com