Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 120g

Faithfull 000306 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 115Mm X 5M 120G

Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 120g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAR5120G 5M Fine (120 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Green (Pro) 115mm x 5M

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR5120G 5M Fine (120 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Green (Pro) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£9.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 115mm X 5M 120G Faiar5120G

1-3 working days
£9.67
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAR5120G 5M Fine (120 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Green (Pro) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£9.99
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIAR5120G 5M Fine (120 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Green (Pro) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£10.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR5120G 5M Fine (120 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Green (Pro) 115mm x 5M

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.56
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIAR5120G 5M Fine (120 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Green (Pro) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£10.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 120g

Cheapest offer

This 115mm x 5m roll features 120 grit aluminium oxide abrasive, classified as fine grade for achieving smooth finishes. The compact 5-metre length is ideal for occasional users, smaller projects or for those requiring a specific grit without committing to larger quantities. The fine 120 grit makes this roll perfect for final surface preparation before painting or finishing, delivering smooth results on wood, removing light imperfections from plaster and fillers, or preparing metal surfaces for coating. The manageable 5-metre length is particularly suitable for DIY enthusiasts, small workshops or tradesmen working on focused finishing tasks. Constructed with robust E-Weight paper and professional-quality urea bonded 200g green paper backing, this variant maintains the same high standard as longer rolls. The 115mm width can be cut to suit half sheet sanders, offering flexibility for both power sanding and hand applications. Features and Benefits: • 120 grit fine grade for smooth finishi
£7.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)