Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 10m 80g

Faithfull 000368 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 115Mm X 10M 80G

Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 10m 80g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAR1080G 10M MEDIUM Sandpaper (80 grit) Aluminium Oxide Roll - Green

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.70
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 115mm X 10M 80G Faiar1080G

1-3 working days
£14.70
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAR1080G 10M MEDIUM Sandpaper (80 grit) Aluminium Oxide Roll - Green

In stock
£15.07
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR1080G Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll Green 115mm x 10M 80G

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.36
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR1080G 10M MEDIUM Sandpaper (80 grit) Aluminium Oxide Roll - Green

In stock
£15.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR1080G 10M MEDIUM Sandpaper (80 grit) Aluminium Oxide Roll - Green

In stock
£16.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Green 115Mm X 10M 80G FAIAR1080G

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.22
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Green Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 10m 80g

Cheapest offer

This 115mm x 10m roll features 80 grit aluminium oxide abrasive, classified as medium grade and representing the most versatile grit for general-purpose sanding. The 10-metre length offers substantial material for a wide range of applications whilst remaining practical for storage. The medium 80 grit grade is the go-to choice for general surface preparation, smoothing moderately rough surfaces and bridging the gap between coarse material removal and fine finishing. Constructed with robust E-Weight paper and professional-quality urea bonded 200g green paper backing, this variant is ideal for everyday sanding tasks in the building trades. Effective on wood, metal, plastics, boards, plaster and fillers, this roll handles both preparation and light finishing work. The 115mm width can be easily cut to suit half sheet sanders, making it suitable for power tool use as well as hand sanding applications. Features and Benefits: • 80 grit medium grade for versatile general-purpose sanding • 10-me
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)