Faithfull Silicon Carbide Abrasive Finishing Roll 115mm 5m 240g

Faithfull 000610 Silicon Carbide Finishing Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M 240G

Faithfull Silicon Carbide Abrasive Finishing Roll 115mm 5m 240g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Silicon Carbide Abrasive Finishing Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Silicon Carbide Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm X 5M 240G Faiars115240

1-3 working days
£9.53
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Silicon Carbide 240g Finishing Roll, 5m x 115mm, Fine, Paper Backing, Compatible with Metal and Sanding Block

In stock
£9.79
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Silicon Carbide 240g Finishing Roll, 5m x 115mm, Fine, Paper Backing, Compatible with Metal and Sanding Block

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull Silicon Carbide 240g Finishing Roll, 5m x 115mm, Fine, Paper Backing, Compatible with Metal and Sanding Block

In stock
£10.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull Silicon Carbide 240g Finishing Roll, 5m x 115mm, Fine, Paper Backing, Compatible with Metal and Sanding Block

In stock
£10.64
Free Delivery

Faithfull Silicon Carbide 240g Finishing Roll, 5m x 115mm, Fine, Paper Backing, Compatible with Metal and Sanding Block

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.90
2.18 GBP/1.0 metre
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Silicon Carbide 240g Finishing Roll, 5m x 115mm, Fine, Paper Backing, Compatible with Metal and Sanding Block

In stock
£11.05
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Silicon Carbide Abrasive Finishing Roll 115mm 5m 240g

Cheapest offer

This 115mm wide by 5 metre long finishing roll features 240 grit silicon carbide abrasive, making it ideal for achieving fine finishes on paintwork, varnish, and prepared surfaces. The 240g grit specification provides an excellent balance between material removal and surface smoothness, perfect for intermediate finishing stages. Manufactured on flexible B-weight paper with extremely sharp silicon carbide particles, this variant delivers consistent performance across the entire roll length. The special zinc stearate coating lubricates the abrasive surface during use, preventing premature clogging and ensuring a cleaner, more uniform finish. At 115mm width, this roll can be conveniently cut to size for use with half sheet sanders, making it a versatile and economical choice for professional tradespeople and serious DIY enthusiasts. The 5 metre length provides excellent value whilst remaining manageable for workshop storage. Features and Benefits: • 240 grit ideal for fine finishing betwe
£7.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)