Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs

Faithfull 005219 Floor Disc E-Weight Aluminium Oxide 178 X 22Mm 40G

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Floor Disc E-Weight Aluminium Oxide 178 X 22mm 40G Faiadfs17840

1-3 working days
£4.37
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 178mm Aluminium Oxide Sanding Disc with 40 grit delivers powerful material removal for early-stage floor sanding and restoration work. This 40g medium-coarse grit rating strikes an excellent balance between aggressive cutting action and controlled material removal, making it ideal for addressing damaged floors and removing old surface treatments. Perfectly suited for edge sanding applications, this disc handles the demanding work of floor renovation whilst providing more control than ultra-coarse grades. The 178mm diameter ensures compatibility with standard edge sanders used throughout the flooring industry. Features and Benefits: • 40 grit medium-coarse grade offers strong material removal with good control • Heavy-duty aluminium oxide abrasive provides reliable cutting performance throughout demanding applications • E-Weight paper backing delivers the durability required for intensive sanding work • 178mm diameter fits standard edge sanding equipment for wooden floor a
£1.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk