Faithfull Cloth Sand Belts 75mm x 533mm

Faithfull 008531 Cloth Sanding Belt 533 X 75Mm Coarse 60G (Pack 3)

Faithfull Cloth Sand Belts 75mm x 533mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Belt Sander Cloth Sanding Belt 533 X 75mm Coarse 60G Pack 3

1-3 working days
£11.30
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull AB75533C Cloth Sanding Belt 533 x 75mm 40g (3 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.47
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Cloth Sand Belts 75mm x 533mm

Cheapest offer

This pack of 3 Faithfull Cloth Sanding Belts in 75mm x 533mm size features a coarse 40 grit abrasive, making it ideal for aggressive stock removal and heavy-duty material preparation. The coarse grit configuration is particularly effective when you need to remove substantial amounts of material quickly from ferrous metals or hardwoods, or when working with rough, unfinished surfaces. The aluminium oxide resin is bonded onto a durable X-Weight cloth belt engineered for high-speed industrial applications. This robust construction ensures the belt maintains its integrity even under demanding conditions, whilst the bi-directional design allows you to maximise efficiency and extend belt life by reversing the direction of operation. Features and Benefits: • 40 grit coarse abrasive for rapid material removal • 75mm x 533mm dimensions suit standard belt sanders • X-Weight cloth backing for industrial durability • Butt joints and smooth slot ensure scuff-free performance • Bi-directional operat
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk