Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Brick Trowel

Faithfull 0202113010 London Pattern Brick Trowel Soft Grip Handle 10In

Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Brick Trowel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAISGTB10L Soft-Grip Brick Trowel London 250mm (10in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.00
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAISGTB10L Soft-Grip Brick Trowel London 250mm (10in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISGTB10L Soft-Grip Brick Trowel London 250mm (10in)

£8.97
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAISGTB10L Soft-Grip Brick Trowel London 250mm (10in)

In stock
£10.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISGTB10L Soft-Grip Brick Trowel London 250mm (10in)

In stock
£10.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull London Pattern Brick Trowel Soft Grip Handle 10In Faisgtb10L

1-3 working days
£10.71
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISGTB10L Soft-Grip Brick Trowel London 250mm (10in)

In stock
£11.14
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISGTB10L Soft-Grip Brick Trowel London 250mm (10in)

In stock
£11.24
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Brick Trowel

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Brick Trowel is a general-purpose builder's trowel designed for professional bricklaying and masonry work. Featuring a high-quality steel blade in the traditional 250mm (10 inch) London pattern, this trowel delivers reliable performance for spreading and shaping mortar. The angled blade design is a key feature of the London pattern, permitting easy scraping of mortar from hawk boards and mortar spots. This traditional profile remains popular among bricklayers for its versatility across general construction tasks. The soft grip handle enhances comfort during extended use, reducing hand fatigue on longer jobs. Ideal for bricklayers, general builders and contractors working with brick, block and stone, this trowel suits both professional tradespeople and competent DIYers tackling masonry projects. The 10-inch blade size offers a good balance between manoeuvrability and mortar capacity for typical building applications. Features and Benefits: • High-q
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk