Faithfull Brick Jointer

Faithfull 0208151001 Brick Jointer 12 & 16Mm (1/2 & 5/8In)

Faithfull Brick Jointer

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIBJ1258 Brick Jointer 12 x 16mm (1/2in x 5/8in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.07
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIBJ1258 Brick Jointer 12 x 16mm (1/2in x 5/8in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull Brick Jointer 12 & 16mm (1/2 & 5/8In) Faibj1258

1-3 working days
£7.53
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIBJ1258 Brick Jointer 12 x 16mm (1/2in x 5/8in)

In stock
£7.67
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIBJ1258 Brick Jointer 12 x 16mm (1/2in x 5/8in)

In stock
£7.81
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBJ1258 Brick Jointer 12 x 16mm (1/2in x 5/8in)

In stock
£8.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBJ1258 Brick Jointer 12 x 16mm (1/2in x 5/8in)

In stock
£8.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBJ1258 Brick Jointer 12 x 16mm (1/2in x 5/8in)

In stock
£9.18
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Brick Jointer

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Brick Jointer is a double-ended all-steel jointing tool designed for producing professional finishes when pointing up brickwork joints. This versatile hand tool features two different radius sizes to accommodate varying joint widths, making it an essential addition to any bricklayer's toolkit. Constructed entirely from steel for long-lasting durability, this brick jointer provides the precision needed for creating neat, consistent concave joints between brick courses. The tool offers a 1/2 inch radius at one end and a 5/8 inch radius at the other, allowing you to select the most appropriate size for your specific mortar joint requirements. Ideal for both new brickwork and repointing projects, this jointing tool helps achieve a smooth, weatherproof finish that enhances both the appearance and longevity of masonry work. The dual-ended design eliminates the need to carry multiple tools, improving efficiency on site. Features and Benefits: • All-steel construction ensures dur
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.