Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm 1000g Pack of 25

Faithfull 070170 Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 X 280Mm A1000 (25)

Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm 1000g Pack of 25

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull AWDP1000 Wet and Dry Paper Sheets A1000 (Pack of 25)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAWDP1000 Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 25pk A1000

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.10
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm A1000 (25)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.20
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAWDP1000 Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm A1000 (25) |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 X 280mm A1000 25 Faiawdp1000

1-3 working days
£21.77
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm A1000 (25) FAIAWDP1000

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull - Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm A1000 (25)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.34
GBP 22.34 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm 1000g Pack of 25

Cheapest offer

This Pack of 25 sheets in Grade A1000 provides super fine grit ideal for achieving exceptionally smooth finishes on paint, primer and body filler. The 1000 grit rating makes these sheets perfect for final preparation work where a near-flawless surface is essential, particularly when used wet for the finest possible results. Each 280mm x 230mm sheet features flexible latex-impregnated waterproof backing paper coated with aluminium oxide abrasive, ensuring consistent performance throughout demanding sanding tasks. The A-weight paper construction on this grade delivers the precision needed for delicate finishing work without excessive material removal. These versatile sheets can be cut to any size, allowing you to tackle everything from large panel work to intricate detail areas with the same professional-grade abrasive. Whether working on automotive bodywork, furniture restoration or general decorating projects, this grade delivers the ultra-smooth finish required before final painting.
£17.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)