Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm 180g Pack of 25

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 X 280mm C180 25 Faiawdp180

1-3 working days
£18.89
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAWDP180 Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 25pk C180

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.51
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm C180 (25)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAWDP180 Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm C180 (25) |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull AWDP180 Wet and Dry Paper Sheets C180 (Pack of 25)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm C180 (25) FAIAWDP180

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 x 280mm C180 (25)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets 230 x 280mm 180g Pack of 25

Cheapest offer

This Pack of 25 sheets in Grade C180 provides fine-medium grit ideal for bridging the gap between initial surface preparation and final finishing stages. The 180 grit rating makes these sheets perfect for smoothing primer, refining body filler repairs and preparing surfaces for finer grade sanding or painting. Each 280mm x 230mm sheet features flexible latex-impregnated waterproof backing paper coated with aluminium oxide abrasive, delivering reliable performance whether used wet or dry. The C-weight paper construction on this grade offers good durability whilst providing a smoother finish than coarser grades, making it an excellent all-purpose choice. These versatile sheets can be cut to any size, making them suitable for diverse applications from automotive preparation to woodworking and general trade use. Whether refining previous sanding work, creating key for paint adhesion or achieving a smooth base for subsequent finishing, this grade delivers balanced performance. Features and
£17.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets AWDP800 A800 - Pack of 25
£20.26
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets AWDP600 A600 – Pack of 25 – Multi
£20.26
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull AWDP1200 Wet and Dry Paper Sheets A1200 (Pack of 25)
£20.26
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 070224 Wet & Dry Paper Sanding Sheets 230 X 280Mm A320 (25)
£17.95
Compare 15 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Wet and Dry Paper Sheets AWDP240 230 x 280mm 240g Pack of 25
£15.15
Compare 24 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery