Faithfull Tungsten Carbide Tile Scribe

Faithfull 2303511100 Hand Diy Tile Cutter Tct Tipped

Faithfull Tungsten Carbide Tile Scribe

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Tungsten Carbide Tile Scribe

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 23035111 Hand Diy Tile Cutter Tct Tipped Faitlcdiy

1-3 working days
£6.64
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Tools FAITLCDIY TCT Tipped Tile Scribe Cutter

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tools FAITLCDIY TCT Tipped Tile Scribe Cutter

In stock
£6.86
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tools FAITLCDIY TCT Tipped Tile Scribe Cutter

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.03
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Tools FAITLCDIY TCT Tipped Tile Scribe Cutter

In stock
£7.41
Free Delivery
Faithfull Tungsten Carbide Tile Scribe

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Tungsten Carbide Tile Scribe is a precision hand tool designed for scoring ceramic wall and floor tiles prior to snapping. This easy-to-use tile scribe features a tungsten carbide tipped blade that delivers exceptional durability and a long working life, making it a reliable choice for tilers and contractors working on tiling projects. The contoured handle provides a firm, comfortable grip whilst helping to maintain the correct blade angle during scoring, ensuring consistent results across the tile surface. This design feature is particularly valuable when working through multiple tiles on larger installations. Ideal for both wall and floor tiling applications, this tile scribe works by scoring the glazed surface of ceramic tiles, allowing for a clean snap along the scored line. The tool is suitable for cutting tiles to size during bathroom installations, kitchen splashbacks, and general tiling work where a portable, manual cutting solution is preferred. Features and Bene
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)