Faithfull 60411492 Geologists Pick 624G (22Oz) Faihgp

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£26.80
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Hickory Geologists Pick 624g 22oz Square Face & Point FAIHGPFSC

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.01
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHGP Geologists Pick 624g (22oz)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.30
Free Delivery

Faithfull P73 Geologists Pick 624g (22oz)

Unknown
£29.95
Faithfull 60411492 Geologists Pick 624G (22Oz) Faihgp

Cheapest offer

This Faithfull geologist's hammer or geological pick is used for splitting and breaking rocks. In field geology, they are used to obtain a fresh surface of a rock in order to determine its composition, nature, mineralogy, history and field estimate of rock strength. In fossil collecting, they are employed to break rocks with the aim of revealing fossils inside. Used by geologists for taking samples in the field. This pick has one large square striking face and the other end is ground to a point for splitting, cracking and levering. Hickory handle.Weight: 620g (1 lb 6oz).
£26.80
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Faithfull 60411492 Fsc Hickory Geologists Pick 624G (22Oz) Faihgpfsc
£28.70
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00