Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll 25mm 50m 40g

Faithfull 710359 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 40G

Save on used deals -23 %
Used Offers from £23.00

Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll 25mm 50m 40g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAAOR2540 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50m x 25mm 40G |

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 40G FAIAAOR2540

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.13
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25mm 40G Faiaaor2540

1-3 working days
£32.39
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAAOR2540 Blue Aluminium Oxide Cloth Roll 50m x 25mm x 40g

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.89
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAAOR2540 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50m x 25mm 40G

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.32
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50m x 25mm 40G FAIAAOR2540

£34.34
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50m x 25mm 40G

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll 25mm 50m 40g

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 25mm x 50m Aluminium Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll in 40 grit is designed for aggressive material removal and initial surface preparation on metalwork. This 25mm width variant combines coarse abrasive performance with the manoeuvrability required for detailed work, making it ideal for removing rust, paint, and heavy corrosion from metal components where precision access is needed. The coarse 40g grit grade provides rapid stock removal capability, making quick work of surface contaminants and preparing metal surfaces for further finishing stages. Despite its aggressive cutting action, the 25mm width allows for controlled application on smaller workpieces, edges, and areas where larger abrasives would be impractical. The durable cloth backing withstands the rigours of heavy-duty sanding whilst maintaining its integrity, even under demanding conditions. With a generous 50-metre length, this roll provides excellent value for metalwork restoration, fabrication, and general workshop
£29.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)