Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Cloth Belts 60mm x 400mm

Faithfull 711301 Cloth Sanding Belt 400 X 60Mm 80G (Pack 3)

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Cloth Belts 60mm x 400mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAB60400M Cloth Sanding Belt 400 x 60mm 80G (Pack 3)

Unknown
£9.36

Faithfull FAIAB60400M Cloth Sanding Belt 400mm x 60mm 80g 3pk

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull 711301 Cloth Sanding Belt 400 X 60mm 80G (Pack 3) Faiab60400M

1-3 working days
£10.75
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull AB60400M Cloth Sanding Belt 400 x 60mm 80g (3 Pieces)

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull AB60400M Cloth Sanding Belt 400 x 60mm 80g (3 Pieces)

In stock
£11.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull AB60400M Cloth Sanding Belt 400 x 60mm 80g (3 Pieces)

In stock
£11.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull Cloth Sanding Belt 400 x 60mm 80G (Pack 3)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull 711301 Cloth Sanding Belt 400 x 60mm 80G (Pack 3) FAIAB60400M

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.41
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Cloth Belts 60mm x 400mm

Cheapest offer

This pack of three 60mm x 400mm sanding belts features an 80g medium grit, offering the ideal balance between material removal and surface finish. This versatile grit grade is perfect for general-purpose sanding tasks on ferrous metals and hardwoods, providing efficient stock removal whilst maintaining good surface quality. Constructed with aluminium oxide resin bonded onto a durable X-Weight cloth backing, these belts are engineered for high-speed industrial use. The bi-directional design means you can use the belts in either direction, effectively doubling their useful life and making them an economical choice for everyday workshop tasks. Features and Benefits: • 80g medium grit provides excellent balance between cutting speed and finish quality • 60mm x 400mm size suits a wide range of belt sanders • Durable X-Weight cloth backing withstands demanding industrial applications • Butt joints with smooth slot construction ensures scuff-free performance • Bi-directional operation extends
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk