Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets 80g Pack of 25

Faithfull 711370 Delta Hook & Loop Sanding Sheets Tr2 93Mm Medium (Pack 25)

Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets 80g Pack of 25

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull ADSS80 Delta Hook and Loop Sanding Sheet (Pack of 25) TR2 90mm P80

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.93
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 711370 Delta Hook & Loop Sanding Sheets Tr2 93mm Medium (Pack 25) Faiadss80

1-3 working days
£14.40
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Punched Hook and Loop Delta Sanding Sheets 80g Pack of 25

Cheapest offer

This 80 grit variant is supplied in a pack of 25 sheets, making it an economical choice for medium-to-fine sanding operations. The 80 grit grade is particularly versatile, providing sufficient cutting action for smoothing timber whilst leaving a surface that requires minimal further refinement. It's an excellent choice for general woodworking, filler preparation, and intermediate sanding stages. Manufactured from premium Aluminium Oxide abrasive bonded to E-weight heavy-duty paper, these sheets deliver reliable performance across a range of materials. The hook and loop attachment system ensures rapid sheet changes to maintain productivity, whilst the punched hole pattern works efficiently with your sander's dust extraction system to keep surfaces clear and extend abrasive life. Features and Benefits: • 80 grit for medium-to-fine sanding applications • Pack of 25 sheets offers excellent value for frequent use • Aluminium Oxide abrasive provides consistent performance • Hook and loop fas
£10.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull 711370 Delta Hook & Loop Sanding Sheets Tr2 93mm Medium (Pack 25) Faiadss80
£14.40
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00