Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame for 1 3/4" Rollers

Faithfull 750705W9 Wood Handle Roller Frame 230 X 43Mm (9 X 1.3/4In)

Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame for 1 3/4" Rollers

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Roller Frame with Wood Handle

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.75
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 750705W9 Wood Handle Roller Frame 230 X 43mm (9 X 1.3/4In) Fairframe

1-3 working days
£9.75
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame for 1 3/4" Rollers

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame is a professional-quality roller frame designed for use with 1 3/4" diameter roller sleeves, ideal for painters and decorators working on medium to large surface areas. This traditional design features a wooden handle that provides comfortable grip during extended painting sessions and makes cleaning straightforward after use. The full frame roller support ensures stable, even coverage whilst the smooth rolling action helps achieve professional results on walls and ceilings. The roller refills can be quickly mounted or removed by simply pushing them on or pulling them off the frame, saving time when switching between different paint types or finishes. The threaded wooden handle is compatible with FAIREXPOLE and FAIREXPOLEL extension poles, allowing you to reach high walls and ceilings without ladders or scaffolding. Suitable for professional decorators, maintenance contractors, and DIY enthusiasts tackling interior and exterior painting projects. Fea
£7.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 750705W9 Wood Handle Roller Frame 230 X 43mm (9 X 1.3/4In) Fairframe
£9.75
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00