Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame for 1 1/2" Rollers 38mm 230mm

Faithfull 750710W9 Wood Handle Roller Frame 230 X 38Mm (9 X 1.1/2In)

Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame for 1 1/2" Rollers 38mm 230mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame for 1 1/2" Rollers

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull RFRAME112 Roller Frame with Wood Handle

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.57
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 750710W9 Wood Handle Roller Frame 230 X 38mm (9 X 1.1/2In) Fairframe112

1-3 working days
£9.57
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame for 1 1/2" Rollers 38mm 230mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 9" Paint Roller Frame is a professional-quality roller frame designed for use with standard 1½" diameter roller sleeves, providing smooth and efficient paint application for decorators and tradespeople. This wood-handled roller frame features a full frame roller support system that ensures stable, even coverage during painting work. The design allows for quick and easy mounting of roller refills by simply pushing them onto the frame or pulling them off, minimising downtime between jobs. The traditional threaded wooden handle delivers comfortable grip during extended use and can be easily cleaned for long-term durability. The frame's threaded handle is compatible with FAIREXPOLE and FAIREXPOLEL extension poles, making it ideal for reaching high walls, ceilings, and difficult-to-access areas without the need for ladders or scaffolding. This 230 x 38mm (9 x 1½") roller frame is suitable for medium-sized painting projects including interior walls, ceilings, and flat exterior
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull 750710W9 Wood Handle Roller Frame 230 X 38mm (9 X 1.1/2In) Fairframe112
£9.57
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00