Faithfull Ahc0218 Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm Faiwch

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£10.41
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Welders Chipping Hammer

Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull AHC-0218 Welder Chipping Hammer 290mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.06
Free Delivery

Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm

In stock
£11.13
Delivery from £2.59

Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm

In stock
£11.45
Free Delivery

Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm

In stock
£11.46
Free Delivery

Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm

In stock
£11.85
Free Delivery

Faithfull AHC0218 Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm FAIWCH

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.01
Free Delivery

Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm

In stock
£12.03
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Ahc0218 Welder's Chipping Hammer 290mm Faiwch

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Welder's Chipping Hammer, measuring 290mm, is an essential tool for welders and metalworkers. Designed specifically for cleaning and removing debris from welds, this versatile hammer is also suitable for boiler scaling applications. Constructed entirely from high-quality steel, it guarantees durability and strength, making it a reliable choice for heavy-duty tasks. The hammer features a striking head with a sharp conical point for precision work, along with a flat chisel beveled end for effective debris removal. Its innovative helical barrel spring handle minimizes kickback and reduces vibrations, significantly lessening user fatigue during extended use. For added convenience, the hammer includes an integral hanging hook for easy storage when not in use. Upgrade your welding toolkit with the Faithfull Welder's Chipping Hammer, the perfect blend of functionality and durability.
£10.41
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)