Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 80g

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll FAIAR580Y 115mm x 5m 80 Grit Yellow

Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 80g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Yellow 115mm X 5M 80G Faiar580Y

1-3 working days
£9.05
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAR580Y 5M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 5M

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR580Y 5M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 5M

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.70
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIAR580Y 5M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£9.86
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR580Y 5M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£10.01
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR580Y 5M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£10.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR580Y 5M Medium (80 Grit) Sandpaper Roll Yellow (Std) 115mm x 5M

In stock
£10.51
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Yellow Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 80g

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIAR580Y is a 115mm x 5m aluminium oxide sanding roll with an 80 grit finish, ideal for occasional users requiring intermediate surface preparation and smoothing capabilities. This compact roll length is perfect for DIY enthusiasts and tradesmen working on smaller multi-stage finishing projects. Manufactured using robust E-Weight paper with 200g glue bonded construction, this 5-metre roll offers convenience and value for light to moderate use. The 80 grit is excellent for smoothing surfaces after initial coarse sanding, removing minor imperfections and creating a good base for finer finishing work. The shorter length makes it particularly suitable for focused renovation tasks and occasional use without the commitment of longer rolls. The 115mm width is compatible with half sheet sanders when cut to the appropriate length, providing versatility for both hand sanding and light-duty power sanding on paint, plaster, fillers and softwoods. This yellow paper roll delivers cons
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 40g
£12.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 000450 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 5M 120G
£9.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIAR1040Y 115mm x 10m 40g Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll - Yellow
£15.65
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 710984 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£16.56
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710977 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 80G (Pack 25)
£16.95
Compare 23 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95