Faithfull AMP8228 Horse Shoe Magnet 25Mm Power 2.2Kg

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£3.98
Free Delivery

Faithfull Horseshoe Magnet 25mm

1-3 days
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Horseshoe Magnet

Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Horseshoe Magnet 25mm Power 2.2kg

In stock
£7.89
Delivery from £2.59

Horseshoe Magnet 25mm Power 2.2kg

In stock
£8.11
Free Delivery

Horseshoe Magnet 25mm Power 2.2kg

In stock
£8.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull Amp8228 Horseshoe Magnet 25mm Power 2.2Kg Faimaghsm25

1-3 working days
£8.30
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull 25mm Horseshoe Magnet with 2.2kg Pull Power for Science and Education

2-3 days
£8.75
Free Delivery

Horseshoe Magnet 25mm Power 2.2kg

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.87
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull AMP8228 Horse Shoe Magnet 25Mm Power 2.2Kg
£3.98
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull AMP8228 Horse Shoe Magnet 25Mm Power 2.2Kg

Cheapest offer

These Faithfull magnets have a traditional horseshoe shape and are often referred to as pocket magnets. They are ideal for use in education experiments and science projects. They have a north and south pole and can be used to easily check whether items are ferrous or not. The magnets are made from Alnico to provide a high resistance to corrosion and will operate in temperatures up to 500°C.Supplied with a plate keeper to help preserve the strength of the magnet and stop metal being attracted to the magnet when not in use.This Faithfull Horseshoe Magnet has the following specifications: Size: 25mm.Pull Power: 2.2kg.PTDFAIMAGHSM25
£3.98
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com