Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set

Faithfull ATS8181 Hss Straight Flute Tap Set M12 X 1.75 3 Piece

Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£33.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 x 1.75, 3 Piece

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£34.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull - Hss Straight Flute Tap Set M12 X 1.75, 3 Piece

1-3 working days
£34.74
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 x 1.75, 3 Piece

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.20
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHSSTM12 HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 x 1.75, 3 Piece |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 x 1.75, 3 Piece FAIHSSTM12

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.53
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIHSSTM12 HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 x 1.75 3pc

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.45
Free Delivery

Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 x 1.75, 3 Piece

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 x 1.75, 3 Piece - Multipack - Save On P

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M12 is designed for creating M12 metric threads, one of the most commonly used sizes in heavy engineering, construction equipment and automotive applications. This larger tap size is perfect for projects requiring robust threaded connections and substantial fastener specifications. Each set contains taper, second and bottom taps, allowing you to progressively cut accurate M12 threads in blind or through-holes across most materials. The high-speed steel construction ensures the taps maintain their cutting edge even when working with tougher materials. Features and Benefits: • M12 metric thread size suitable for heavy-duty engineering and automotive work • Three-piece set provides taper, second and bottom taps for complete threading • High-speed steel with bright finish for extended tool life and corrosion resistance • Suitable for machine cutting in most ferrous and non-ferrous materials • Conforms to ISO529 standards ensuring thread accuracy • S
£33.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk