Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits 20mm 159mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Auger Bit Tri-Point Speed 20mm x 159mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits 20mm 159mm Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 20mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.29
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAITPA20 Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 20mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.29
Delivery from £4.49

Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 20mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.56
Free Delivery

Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 20mm Faitpa20

1-3 working days
£10.05
Delivery from £6.00

Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit 20mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.99
Free Delivery
Faithfull Tri-Point Speed Auger Drill Bits 20mm 159mm Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 20mm Tri-Point Speed Auger Bit with 159mm overall length is an excellent choice for drilling holes for standard waste pipes, larger electrical cable runs, and substantial dowel joints in all types of timber. This 20mm diameter is particularly popular for kitchen and bathroom installations where plumbing work requires clean, accurate holes. The innovative tri-point design with three spurs and cutting edges creates perfectly round 20mm holes whilst significantly reducing the risk of binding in the workpiece. Three flutes offer efficient waste removal, making this bit much faster than traditional alternatives when drilling through both softwood and hardwood materials. A self-feeding screw tip enables accurate centring and actively pulls the bit through the wood, reducing user fatigue during extended use. Precision machined from high-quality carbon steel with ground and honed cutting edges for long-lasting performance. The quick-release 1/4in hex shank is impact rated, ensuri
£7.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 25Mm X 200Mm 0/L
£10.49
Compare 36 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit FAICA13L Long Series 13mm x 400mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 19 X 400Mm
£16.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95