Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm - Japanese SK5 Steel, 21 TPI Triple-Ground, FSC Handle

Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

Cheapest Price
In stock
£24.15
Free Delivery

Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

In stock
£24.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

In stock
£24.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull 21 TPI Back Pull Saw 240mm 9-1/2"Japanese Style Hand Saw, FAISAWB240

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FSC Back Pull Saw 240mm Fine 21 Teeth Per Inch FAISAWB240

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.58
Free Delivery

Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£28.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

In stock
£29.41
Free Delivery

Faithfull FSC Back Pull Saw 240mm FAISAWB240

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.55
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Back Pull Saw 240mm (9 ½ in) - Japanese Style Hand Saw, SK5 Steel Blade with 21 TPI Triple-Ground Teeth & FSC Wooden Handle for Fine Woodworking & Joinery

Cheapest offer

Precision Pull Action Cutting - The Faithfull Pull Saw is designed for precision and accuracy, cutting on a pull stroke for better control and cleaner cuts, ideal for intricate woodworking and joinery tasks that require fine cuts. Durable SK5 Steel Blade - The 240mm blade is constructed from durable SK5 steel and finished with a chemical nickel plating to enhance resistance against wear and corrosion, ensuring long-term performance even in demanding woodworking conditions. 21 Triple-Ground Teeth Per Inch - Featuring 21 teeth per inch (TPI), this pull saw delivers exceptionally smooth cutting action for precision work and cutting hardwoods with minimal tear-out. Each tooth has been triple-ground to have 3 sharp cutting angles, providing a faster cutting action and cleaner cuts for an efficient and professional finish. Spine Support - With a reinforced back to support the blade, this pull saw offers stability for added precision, control and longevity, making it an excellent choice for fine detail and durability. Ideal for precision joinery such as cutting dovetails and tenons. FSC Certified Wooden Handle - Ensuring a strong and comfortable grip, the beech wood handle offers efficiency and control during use. Crafted from 100% FSC Certified Wood sourced from well-managed forests, this Japanese style saw is both durable and environmentally responsible., Weight: 0.64815905028 Pounds, Manufacturer: Faithfull
£24.15
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Spare Blade For Faisawb240 Back Pull Saw Faisawb240B
£19.06
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Carpenters Pencil Kit - 12 Pack with Sharpener & Holder - Hard (Green)
£13.54
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull YM7201E Plastic Hose Nozzle
£3.35
Compare 2 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull FAIHOSEPLMEN Plastic Hose Mender
£4.96
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Ym5809E Plastic Female Hose Connector (Box 30) Faihosefcbul
£43.32
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00