Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer 680g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 680G (24Oz) Faibph24Fg

1-3 working days
£17.02
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull BPH24FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 24Oz

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£20.12
Free Delivery

Faithfull BPH24FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 24Oz

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.13
Free Delivery

Ball Pein Hammer - Fibreglass - 24oz/680g

1-2 days
£20.59
Free Delivery

Faithfull BPH24FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 24Oz

In stock
£21.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBPH24FG Ball Pein Hammer Fibreglass

10 Working Days
£22.79
Delivery from £2.95

Faithfull BPH24FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 24Oz

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.87
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 1.36Kg (48Oz)
Free Delivery
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer BPH16FG FibreGlass Shaft 16 oz
£11.14
Compare 22 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIBPH4 Ball Pein Hammer, Black, Brown, 4Oz
£12.90
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer FA031-08SH - 227 g (8 oz)
£13.79
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer 680g

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 680g Ball Pein Hammer (1.1/2 lb) offers an excellent mid-weight option for versatile metalworking applications. This popular size provides the ideal balance between striking force and user control, making it a go-to choice for general engineering workshops and fabrication environments. As a universal engineer's metalworking hammer, it features precision-ground striking faces that have been hardened to withstand the rigours of demanding metal working tasks. The fibreglass handle is lightweight, extremely strong and resistant to moisture, providing superior shock absorption compared to traditional wooden handles. The 680g weight delivers sufficient impact for most everyday metalworking tasks including forming, shaping and riveting, whilst remaining comfortable for extended periods of use. Features and Benefits: • 680g (1.1/2 lb) weight offers versatile all-round performance • Precision-ground, hardened striking faces for maximum durability • Fibreglass handle provides stren
£16.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)