Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer

Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer BPH16FG FibreGlass Shaft 16 oz

Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull BPH16FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 16Oz

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.35
Free Delivery

Faithfull BPH16FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 16Oz

In stock
£17.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull BPH16FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 16Oz

In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIBPH16FG Ball Pein Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 454g (16oz) |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull BPH16FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 16Oz

In stock
£18.18
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull BPH16FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 16Oz

In stock
£19.04
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 454G (16Oz) Faibph16Fg

1-3 working days
£19.04
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull BPH16FG Ball Pein Hammer FibreGlass Shaft 16Oz

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£21.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 450g Ball Pein Hammer (16oz) is the lightest model in the range, making it ideal for precision metalworking tasks where control and finesse are essential. This compact hammer weight allows for extended use without fatigue, perfect for detailed panel beating, riveting and light fabrication work. As a universal engineer's metalworking hammer, it features precision-ground striking faces that have been hardened to withstand demanding applications. The fibreglass handle is lightweight yet extremely strong, offering excellent shock absorption whilst remaining resistant to moisture and workshop contaminants. This 450g size is particularly suited to apprentices, hobbyists and professionals working on lighter gauge materials or intricate metalwork where a heavier hammer would be unsuitable. Features and Benefits: • 450g (16oz) weight ideal for precision work and extended use • Precision-ground, hardened striking faces for durability • Lightweight fibreglass handle reduces user fat
£14.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer
£21.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIBPH4 Ball Pein Hammer, Black, Brown, 4Oz
£12.90
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer FA031-08SH - 227 g (8 oz)
£14.24
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FSC Hickory Ball Pein Hammer 680g
£16.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Faibph24Fgn Ball Pein Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 680G (24Oz) Faibph24Fgn
£14.57
Compare 7 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00