Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel Blue 1 1/2 in (38 mm)

Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Bevel Edge Chisel Blue Grip 38mm 1.1/2In Faiwcb112

1-3 working days
£11.52
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1.1/2IN

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.02
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1.1/2IN

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.03
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1.1/2IN

In stock
£12.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1.1/2IN

In stock
£12.76
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1.1/2IN

In stock
£13.30
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1.1/2IN

In stock
£14.90
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1.1/2IN

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIWCB112 is a 38mm bevel edge chisel designed for heavier work where wider cutting capacity is required. This size is particularly valuable for chopping out larger mortises, cleaning up housings, and tackling substantial timber preparation tasks. The generous blade width allows you to remove more material with each stroke, improving efficiency on larger projects. Manufactured from drop-forged chrome vanadium steel, the blade is hardened and tempered to maintain its sharp edge throughout demanding applications. Despite its larger size, the bevelled edges ensure you can still achieve fine work and access tight corners when needed. The impact-resistant blue PVC handle withstands repeated mallet or occasional hammer strikes, making this chisel a dependable workhorse for demanding applications. Features and Benefits: • 38mm blade width for larger-scale work • Drop-forged chrome vanadium steel for durability • Bevelled edges maintain versatility despite larger size • Impact-re
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAIWCBUTTS4 Bevel Edge Butt Chisel Set of 4: 12,18,25 & 32mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Soft Grip 6 Piece Splitproof Bevel Edge Wood Chisel Set
£34.99
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 32mm
£11.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 13mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 19mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95