Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 2.5mm 2.5m

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 2.5Mm X 2.5M - Max. Load 50Kg

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 2.5mm 2.5m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull CHCUT25B Japanned Chain - Black,2.5 mm Diameter x 2.5 m Length 50 kg Load Limit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.69
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull CHCUT25B Japanned Chain - Black,2.5 mm Diameter x 2.5 m Length 50 kg Load Limit

In stock
£6.78
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull CHCUT25B Japanned Chain - Black,2.5 mm Diameter x 2.5 m Length 50 kg Load Limit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 2.5mm X 2.5M - Durable And Strong With 50Kg Load Capacity

1-3 working days
£7.47
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull CHCUT25B Japanned Chain - Black,2.5 mm Diameter x 2.5 m Length 50 kg Load Limit

In stock
£7.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull CHCUT25B Japanned Chain - Black,2.5 mm Diameter x 2.5 m Length 50 kg Load Limit

In stock
£8.13
Free Delivery

Faithfull CHCUT25B Japanned Chain - Black,2.5 mm Diameter x 2.5 m Length 50 kg Load Limit

In stock
£8.37
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 2.5mm 2.5m

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAICHCUT25B is a 2.5mm Black Japanned chain supplied in a 2.5-metre length. This fine-gauge chain is ideal for lighter-duty applications where a more delicate appearance is required, such as decorative barriers, lightweight gate closures, or small garden projects. Manufactured from mild steel with a protective Black Japanned finish, this chain offers good corrosion resistance for both indoor and outdoor use. The 2.5mm wire thickness provides adequate strength for general purposes whilst remaining lightweight and easy to handle. Features and Benefits: • 2.5mm wire thickness suitable for light-duty applications • Black Japanned finish for corrosion resistance • Welded mild steel construction • 2.5m length provides versatility • Load tested but not certified • Compact and lightweight design Important: This chain should never be used for overhead lifting, load binding or towing applications. Maximum load figures are for guidance only. Specifications: Length (m): 2.5 Link Diam
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Wall Hook On Plate – Black Japanned
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 51352JE Ring On Plate - Black Japanned
£4.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Metal Chain Black Japanned 6mm 15m
£44.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 6.0Mm X 2.5M - Max. Load 250Kg
£9.86
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49