Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 400 X 600Mm (16 X 24In)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£6.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 600mm 400mm

1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square

Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

In stock
£11.68
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.36
Free Delivery

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.37
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 400 X 600mm (16 X 24In) Faics600400

1-3 working days
£12.41
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 600 x 400mm

3-5 days
£12.93
Free Delivery

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

In stock
£13.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull Handyman Pliers Set with Plastic Handle FAIPLSET3LN Chrome Vanadium Steel Silver, Blue, Black Pack of 3
£27.59
Go to shop
viking-direct.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
Faithfull YY08RU025B Dead Blow Black Pvc Hammer 900G (2 Lb)
£12.24
Compare 19 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 51352JE Ring On Plate - Black Japanned
£7.08
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 400 X 600Mm (16 X 24In)

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Roofing Square also known as a Rafter or Framing Square is a common favourite for carpenters the world over. It is suitable for many roofing and general woodworking projects. Made from heavy-duty steel with a powder-coated black finish for corrosion protection. Clearly graduated in metric and imperial with conversion charts printed on the reverse. Ideal when hand cutting a roof. Hips valleys bird beaks plumb cuts and overhang cuts can all be determined using this square. Rises and pitches can also be calculated using the unique conversion chart on the square itself.1 x Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 400 x 600mm (16 x 24in)PTDFAICS600400
£6.92
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.