Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 600mm 400mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

In stock
£11.68
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£13.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

In stock
£13.02
Free Delivery

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

In stock
£13.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Roofing Rafter Framing Square - Heavy-Duty Steel Carpenter's Square with Metric & Imperial Markings, Conversion Chart & Hanging Hole - 600 x 400mm (24 x 16in)

In stock
£15.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 400 X 600mm (16 X 24In) Faics600400

1-3 working days
£15.23
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square 600mm 400mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Black Steel Roofing Square in the 400 x 600mm (16 x 24in) size is the larger professional option, ideal for carpenters tackling substantial roofing projects or those requiring extended reach and enhanced accuracy for larger timber sections. This generous size provides maximum versatility for complex roofing calculations and layout work. Made from heavy-duty steel with a powder-coated black finish for corrosion protection, this square is clearly graduated in metric and imperial with conversion charts printed on the reverse. Ideal when hand cutting a roof, it allows you to determine hips, valleys, bird beaks, plumb cuts and overhang cuts. Rises and pitches can also be calculated using the unique conversion chart on the square itself. Features and Benefits: • Large 400 x 600mm size for professional roofing applications • Extended reach ideal for marking larger timber sections • Heavy-duty steel construction with protective black powder coating • Dual metric and imperial grad
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Handyman Pliers Set with Plastic Handle FAIPLSET3LN Chrome Vanadium Steel Silver, Blue, Black Pack of 3
£27.59
Go to shop
viking-direct.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Architect Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£16.40
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull DBLOW2 2lb PVC Deadblow Hammer - Black
£16.68
Compare 17 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Engineer Rule Black Aluminium 300mm FAIRULET
£16.40
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery