Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 2.5mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Faihk25C Coloured Hexagon Key 2.5mm Hex Key Allen Key Faihk25C

1-3 working days
£4.31
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Coloured Hexagon Key 2.5mm - FAIHK25C - Durable S2 Steel Tool in Green Faithfull Green

3-5 working days
£4.59

Faithfull Hex Key - 2.5mm - Colour Coded Light Green

In stock
£4.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull Hex Key - 2.5mm - Colour Coded Light Green

In stock
£6.09
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull Colour Coded Torx Star Key T25
£1.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Architect Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Engineer Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIHKS9CS Multicoloured Star Key Set 9 Piece
£15.91
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 2.5mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 2.5mm Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key is a specialist size ideal for precision engineering and small-scale assembly work. This size is frequently used in electronics, computer hardware, small machinery, precision tools, and specialist equipment, bridging the gap between ultra-fine and general purpose applications. Manufactured from high-grade S2 steel, this 2.5mm key offers exceptional impact resistance and durability, ensuring consistent performance even in demanding precision applications. The colour-coded design allows for rapid identification, whilst the ball end configuration provides the flexibility to access fasteners at angles, which is particularly useful when working in tight spaces or with complex assemblies. The long arm design delivers enhanced leverage and reach, making it easier to work with recessed fasteners or in confined areas where access is limited. This makes it an essential tool for electronics technicians, precision engineers, and maintenan
£1.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)