Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 2mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Faihk2C Coloured Hexagon Key 2mm Hex Key Allen Key Faihk2C

1-3 working days
£4.08
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Coloured Hexagon Key 2mm - S2 Steel, Colour-Coded - FAIHK2C in Green Faithfull Green

3-5 working days
£4.35

Similar products

Faithfull Colour Coded Torx Star Key T25
£1.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Architect Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Engineer Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIHKS9CS Multicoloured Star Key Set 9 Piece
£15.91
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 2mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 2mm Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key is a precision size perfect for small-scale mechanical work and delicate applications. This size is commonly found in electronics, small appliances, precision instruments, optical equipment, and fine mechanical assemblies, making it an essential tool for detailed work. Constructed from premium S2 steel, this 2mm key delivers excellent impact resistance and durability whilst maintaining the fine dimensions required for precision fasteners. The colour-coded design ensures quick identification in your toolkit, whilst the ball end feature allows you to access fasteners at offset angles, which is invaluable when working with compact assemblies or crowded circuit boards. The long arm configuration provides superior control and reach compared to standard length keys, giving you better leverage and access to recessed fasteners. Whether you're repairing electronics, assembling precision equipment, or working on intricate mechanisms, this
£1.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)