Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 4mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Faihk4C Coloured Hexagon Key 4mm Hex Key Allen Key Faihk4C

1-3 working days
£4.82
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Hex Key - 4mm - Colour Coded Yellow

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Hex Key - 4mm - Colour Coded Yellow

In stock
£6.38
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull Colour Coded Torx Star Key T25
£1.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Architect Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Engineer Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIHKS9CS Multicoloured Star Key Set 9 Piece
£15.91
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 4mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 4mm Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key is a highly versatile mid-range size that's ideal for general purpose applications across multiple industries. This size is widely used in furniture assembly, bicycle maintenance, automotive applications, appliance repair, and general mechanical work, making it an essential component of any comprehensive toolkit. Manufactured from high-quality S2 steel, this 4mm key delivers exceptional impact resistance and durability, ensuring it can handle regular use without deterioration. The colour-coded design allows for instant size identification, saving valuable time when working on projects. The ball end configuration provides the flexibility to access fasteners at offset angles, which is invaluable when working in confined spaces or when direct access to fasteners isn't possible. The long arm design offers superior leverage and reach, making it easier to work with deeply recessed fasteners or in tight spaces where access is limited.
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)