Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 5mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Faihk5C Coloured Hexagon Key 5mm Hex Key Allen Key Faihk5C

1-3 working days
£5.01
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Coloured Hexagon Key 5mm - Durable S2 Steel in Orange Faithfull Orange

3-5 working days
£6.90

Similar products

Faithfull Colour Coded Torx Star Key T25
£1.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Architect Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Engineer Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIHKS9CS Multicoloured Star Key Set 9 Piece
£15.91
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 5mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 5mm Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key is a popular mid-size option that's ideal for general purpose applications across multiple trades. This versatile size is commonly used in furniture assembly, bicycle maintenance, electronics enclosures, and general engineering work, making it one of the most frequently reached-for sizes in any toolkit. Constructed from premium S2 steel, this 5mm key offers excellent impact resistance and durability, ensuring reliable performance over extended use. The colour-coded design allows for instant identification amongst your tools, whilst the ball end feature provides the flexibility to access fasteners at offset angles. This is particularly useful when working in confined spaces or when fasteners aren't directly accessible. The long arm configuration provides enhanced reach and leverage, making it easier to work with recessed fasteners or in deep-set applications. Whether you're a professional tradesperson or a home DIY enthusiast, th
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)