Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 6mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Faihk6C Coloured Hexagon Key 6mm Hex Key Allen Key Faihk6C

1-3 working days
£5.22
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Coloured Hexagon Key 6mm - S2 Steel - FAIHK6C in Red Faithfull Red

3-5 working days
£7.23

Similar products

Faithfull Colour Coded Torx Star Key T25
£1.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Architect Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Engineer Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIHKS9CS Multicoloured Star Key Set 9 Piece
£15.91
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 6mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 6mm Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key is a versatile mid-range size that's perfect for a wide variety of general maintenance and assembly tasks. This size is commonly found in furniture assembly, bicycle maintenance, and light engineering applications, making it an essential addition to any professional or home toolkit. Manufactured from high-quality S2 steel, this 6mm key delivers exceptional impact resistance and long-lasting durability that won't let you down. The colour-coded design allows you to instantly identify this size amongst your tools, whilst the ball end configuration provides the flexibility to access fasteners at angles up to 25 degrees from vertical. The long arm design gives you excellent leverage and reach, particularly useful when working with recessed fixings or in confined spaces. Whether you're working on appliances, machinery, or general mechanical tasks, this 6mm key offers the reliability and precision needed for professional results. Featu
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)