Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 8mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Faihk8C Coloured Hexagon Key 8mm Hex Key Allen Key Faihk8C

1-3 working days
£6.59
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Coloured Hexagon Key 8mm - S2 Steel - FAIHK8C in Pink Faithfull Pink

3-5 working days
£7.44

Similar products

Faithfull Colour Coded Torx Star Key T25
£1.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Architect Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 78L030 Prestige Tri-Scale Engineer Rule Black Aluminium 300Mm
£9.29
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIHKS9CS Multicoloured Star Key Set 9 Piece
£15.91
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key 8mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 8mm Colour Coded Ball End Hexagon Allen Key is a larger size ideal for heavy-duty applications and larger fasteners commonly found in industrial equipment, automotive work, and heavy machinery maintenance. This robust size provides the strength needed for higher torque applications whilst maintaining the precision required for professional work. Constructed from premium S2 steel, this 8mm key offers outstanding impact resistance and durability, ensuring it can handle demanding tasks without bending or breaking. The colour-coded design means you can quickly identify this size in your toolkit, saving time when working on complex projects. The ball end feature allows you to access fasteners at offset angles, making it invaluable when working in tight spaces or awkward positions where straight-on access isn't possible. The long arm configuration delivers excellent leverage, reducing the effort required for tightening or loosening stubborn fasteners. This makes it particularly
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)