Faithfull Metal Jerry Can 20l Black

Faithfull FAIAUJERR20B 20 Litre Metal Jerry Can UN App, GS TUV Certified - Black

Faithfull Metal Jerry Can 20l Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£33.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Metal Jerry Can

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£33.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Black Steel Jerry Can 20 Litre Faiaujerr20B

1-3 working days
£38.07
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Faithfull FAIAUJERR20B 20 Litre Metal Jerry Can UN App, GS TUV Certified - Black (Pack of 3)
£184.82
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Metal Jerry Can 20l Black

Cheapest offer

This 20 litre black Faithfull Steel Jerry Can provides maximum capacity storage for flammable liquids in a robust, heavy-duty design. The 20 litre capacity represents the legal maximum for metal portable fuel containers under PCR 2014 regulations, making this the ideal choice for users requiring substantial fuel storage for domestic or commercial applications. The distinctive black finish offers a professional, industrial appearance whilst the fuel retardant epoxy powder coating ensures long-lasting protection. Constructed from carbon steel and coated internally and externally, this jerry can features a lockable cap with secure locking pin mechanism and gasket seal to prevent leaks or evaporation. UN Group I certified and independently tested in the UK, it has been rigorously assessed through drop tests, stacking tests, and hydraulic and air pressure tests. Each can bears a unique embossed UN number for full traceability and complies with all requirements of The Petroleum Consolidation
£33.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)