Faithfull Fibreglass Shaft Sledge Hammer 3.1kg (7lb) - High-Strength Fibreglass Handle with Powder-Coated Steel Head & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Demolition, Construction & Heavy-Duty Site Work

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£28.67
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fibreglass Shaft Sledge Hammer 3.1kg (7lb) - High-Strength Fibreglass Handle with Powder-Coated Steel Head & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Demolition, Construction & Heavy-Duty Site Work

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.03
Free Delivery

Faithfull Faifg7N Sledge Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 3.1Kg (7 Lb) Faifg7N

1-3 working days
£29.49
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Sledge Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 3.1kg (7 lb) - Multipack - Save On Post

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Sledge Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 3.1kg (7 lb)

£29.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fibreglass Shaft Sledge Hammer 3.1kg (7lb) - High-Strength Fibreglass Handle with Powder-Coated Steel Head & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Demolition, Construction & Heavy-Duty Site Work

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£32.19
Free Delivery

Faithfull Sledge Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 3.1Kg (7 Lb) - FAIFG7N

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.81
Free Delivery

Faithfull Sledge Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 3.1kg (7 lb) - Multipack - Save On Post

£56.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull Sledge Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 3.1kg (7 lb) - 2 Pack

£58.98
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Fibreglass Shaft Sledge Hammer 3.1kg (7lb) - High-Strength Fibreglass Handle with Powder-Coated Steel Head & Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip for Demolition, Construction & Heavy-Duty Site Work

Cheapest offer

3.1kg (7lb) Steel Sledge Hammer Head - Delivering powerful, controlled strikes for breaking concrete, masonry and stone, as well as driving posts and striking chisels, making it ideal for demolition, construction and heavy-duty site work. High-Strength Fibreglass Shaft - Both strong and durable, the fibreglass construction offers excellent shock absorption and long-term reliability, helping to reduce vibration and fatigue during repeated heavy blows. Durable Powder-Coated Steel Head - Enhances durability, corrosion resistance and working life, ensuring consistent performance and maintaining the head’s finish under demanding conditions. Ergonomic Non-Slip Grip - Designed for comfort and safety, the textured grip provides maximum control, reduces slippage and improves handling during prolonged use or high-impact tasks. Faithfull 5 Year Manufacturers Guarantee - A dependable heavy-duty sledge hammer for professional tradespeople and construction workers, ideal for demolition, breaking materials, groundwork, driving stakes and general site maintenance., Manufacturer: Faithfull
£28.67
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAIFG10N Fibreglass Shaft Sledge Hammer 4.5Kg (10 Lb)
£32.58
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer BPH16FG FibreGlass Shaft 16 oz
£14.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIFGMELL14 Fibreglass Shaft Fencing Maul 6.35kg (14lb)
Faithfull Ball Pein Hammer
£21.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Faifg4Lhn Long Handle Club Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 1.8Kg 4Lb Faifg4Lhn
£16.84
Compare 18 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00