Faithfull Quick Change Cobalt Impact Drill Bit Set, 8 Piece - M35 HSSE 5% Cobalt Bits with 1/4in Hex Shank, Self-Centring Multi-Edge Tip for Metal, Steel, Wood & Composites - (2-8mm)

Faithfull FAIQCSET8 Quick Change Impact Drill Bit Set 8 Piece

Faithfull Quick Change Cobalt Impact Drill Bit Set, 8 Piece - M35 HSSE 5% Cobalt Bits with 1/4in Hex Shank, Self-Centring Multi-Edge Tip for Metal, Steel, Wood & Composites - (2-8mm)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£24.07
Free Delivery

Faithfull Quick Change Impact Rated Drill Bits 2 - 6mm 8 Piece Set Faiqcset8

1-3 working days
£24.32
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Quick Change Cobalt Impact Drill Bit Set, 8 Piece - M35 HSSE 5% Cobalt Bits with 1/4in Hex Shank, Self-Centring Multi-Edge Tip for Metal, Steel, Wood & Composites - (2-8mm)

In stock
£25.74
Free Delivery
Faithfull Quick Change Cobalt Impact Drill Bit Set, 8 Piece - M35 HSSE 5% Cobalt Bits with 1/4in Hex Shank, Self-Centring Multi-Edge Tip for Metal, Steel, Wood & Composites - (2-8mm)

Cheapest offer

Advanced Multi-Edge Tip for Precision Drilling - Unique 7 edge, 3 peak design delivers fast self-centring and prevents wandering, enabling accurate starts and clean, round holes even on curved surfaces like pipes and tubing. M35 HSSE Steel with 5% Cobalt - Enhanced cobalt alloy increases heat resistance and durability, providing extended tool life and consistent performance when drilling tough metals including stainless steel and hardened alloys. Faster Cutting, Cleaner Results - Optimised geometry drills up to twice as fast as standard split-point bits while reducing burr formation, improving finish quality and minimising post-drilling work. Impact Rated ¼ Inch Quick-Change Shank - 1/4in hex shank ensures secure fit and rapid bit changes in impact drivers and drill drivers, boosting efficiency for high-volume or on-site applications. Comprehensive Set in Plastic Storage Case - Ideal for metal, wood, composites and plastics; perfect for electricians, plumbers, fabricators and general construction tasks. Includes sizes: 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 5, 6 & 8mm in a durable storage case for easy transport, storage and organization.
£24.07
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk