Faithfull Demolition Carbide Sabre Saw Blade - 6 TPI Long Straight-Cut Blade, Compatible with S-Shank Reciprocating Saws for Wood with Nails, Plastic, Non-Ferrous Metals & Composites - 304mm (12 in)

Faithfull FAISBS1250HM S1250Hm Demolition Carbide Sabre Saw Blade 304Mm X 6 Tpi

Faithfull Demolition Carbide Sabre Saw Blade - 6 TPI Long Straight-Cut Blade, Compatible with S-Shank Reciprocating Saws for Wood with Nails, Plastic, Non-Ferrous Metals & Composites - 304mm (12 in)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.58
Free Delivery

Faithfull Faisbs1250Hm Demolition Carbide Sabre Saw Blade 304mm X 6 Tpi Faisbs1250Hm

1-3 working days
£33.53
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISBS1250HM Demolition Carbide Sabre Saw Blade 304mm x 6 TPI FAISBS12

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISBS1250HM S1250HM Demolition Carbide Sabre Saw Blade ...

Unknown
£44.76
Faithfull Demolition Carbide Sabre Saw Blade - 6 TPI Long Straight-Cut Blade, Compatible with S-Shank Reciprocating Saws for Wood with Nails, Plastic, Non-Ferrous Metals & Composites - 304mm (12 in)

Cheapest offer

Durable Carbide Metal Technology - Constructed with advanced carbide metal technology, the blade delivers outstanding durability and stability, ensuring consistent performance when cutting through demanding and abrasive materials. 6 TPI & 304mm Length - With 6 teeth per inch and extended 12 inch length, the straight-cut blade provides fast and aggressive cutting action, while also allowing for deeper cuts and greater reach, perfect for larger workpieces and challenging demolition applications. Ideal for Demolition & Repair Jobs - Specially designed for tough tasks, this blade cuts confidently through wood embedded with nails, non-ferrous metals, plastic and composites such as pipe and carbon steel, making it perfect for pallet repair and renovation projects. Universal S-Shank Compatibility - Compatible with all standard S-shank reciprocating saws, offering versatility and ease of use across different saw models without the need for additional fittings. Versatile Applications - Perfect for professional tradespeople and DIY users alike, the blade excels in demolition, construction, pallet repair, renovation and general workshop use, where reliable cutting power and versatility are essential.
£30.58
amazon.co.uk