Faithfull Mains Tester Screwdriver

Faithfull FHT-106 Mains Tester 140 X 2.9Mm 100-250 Volt

Faithfull Mains Tester Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIMTSC Mains Tester 140 x 2.9mm 100-250V

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£3.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTSC Mains Tester 140 x 2.9mm 100-250V

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£4.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTSC Mains Tester 140 x 2.9mm 100-250V

In stock
£5.36
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTSC Mains Tester 140 x 2.9mm 100-250V

In stock
£5.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fht-106 Mains Tester 140 X 2.9mm 100-250 Volt Faimtsc

1-3 working days
£5.94
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIMTSC Mains Tester 140 x 2.9mm 100-250V

In stock
£6.14
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTSC Mains Tester 140 x 2.9mm 100-250V

In stock
£6.67
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIMTSC Mains Tester 140 x 2.9mm 100-250V

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Mains Tester Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Mains Tester Screwdriver is a voltage testing tool designed for electricians and tradespeople working with AC electrical circuits. Fitted with a neon indicator in the clear plastic handle, this mains tester provides visual confirmation when the point of the tester contacts a live voltage source, making it an essential item for electrical diagnostic work. Suitable for testing AC voltages from 125 to 250 volts against earth, this voltage tester operates through a simple two-point contact method. The tip of the tester is placed on the suspected live source while finger contact is applied to the metal stud on the top of the handle. When the circuit or terminal contact point is live, the neon bulb illuminates to confirm the presence of voltage. The compact 140mm overall length makes this mains tester screwdriver ideal for use in confined spaces such as consumer units, junction boxes and socket outlets. The 2.9mm tip size is compatible with standard screw terminals commonly fou
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Fht-106 Mains Tester 140 X 2.9mm 100-250 Volt Faimtsc
£5.94
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00