Faithfull Flat Spokeshave Blade

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Flat Spokeshave Blade

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAISSRB Replacement Blade for Spokeshave, 55mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.98
Delivery from £4.49

Premium Faithfull Replacement Blade For Spokeshave - 55mm Width

1-3 working days
£7.98
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISSRB Replacement Blade for Spokeshave, 55mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.45
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISSRB Replacement Blade for Spokeshave, 55mm

In stock
£9.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISSRB Replacement Blade for Spokeshave, 55mm

In stock
£9.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISSRB Replacement Blade for Spokeshave, 55mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.64
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISSRB Replacement Blade for Spokeshave, 55mm

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Flat Spokeshave Blade

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Flat Spokeshave Blade is a precision replacement cutter designed for maintaining optimal performance in Faithfull spokeshaves. This 55mm wide flat blade ensures you can keep your woodworking tools in peak condition without needing to replace the entire spokeshave body. Manufactured as a direct replacement component, this blade is specifically engineered for compatibility with Faithfull's flat and round spokeshave models FAISSFLAT and FAISSROUND. Having a spare blade on hand minimises downtime when your existing cutter becomes dull or damaged, allowing carpenters and woodworkers to maintain productivity on site or in the workshop. The flat blade configuration makes this replacement ideal for smoothing convex curves, chamfering edges, and creating clean finishes on curved wooden components. Whether you're working on chair legs, wheel spokes, or other curved timber pieces, keeping a sharp replacement blade ensures consistent cutting quality across your projects. Specificatio
£7.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull FAISSFLAT Adjustable Spokeshave Flat
£15.94
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull RI58-CTSS0151R Spokeshave Round
£16.08
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Premium 52mm Concave Spokeshave Replacement Blade By Faithfull
£8.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISSCNVEXRB Replacement Blade, Convex Spokeshave
£8.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95