Faithfull Flock Foam Mini Paint Roller Refill

Faithfull Flock Foam Mini Paint Roller Refill 100mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Flock Foam Mini Paint Roller Refill

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 75Fairmini2Flo Flock Foam Mini Roller Refill (Pack 2) Fairmini2Flo

1-3 working days
£8.99
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIRMINI2FLO Flock Foam Mini Roller Refills 100mm (4in) Twin Pack. for oil/waterbased gloss paints on smooth surfaces

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.38
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Flock Foam Mini Paint Roller Refill

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Flock Foam Mini Paint Roller Refill is designed for achieving smooth, professional finishes with gloss paints on even surfaces. These mini roller refills are compatible with both oil-based and water-based gloss paints, making them versatile for a range of interior painting tasks. The flock foam construction delivers an even coat without brush marks, ideal for detailed work on smaller surfaces. Each pack contains two 4-inch roller sleeves, suitable for use with standard mini roller frames and radiator roller frames, providing excellent access to awkward spaces. Perfect for painting radiators, window frames, skirting boards, and other confined areas where a full-size roller cannot reach. The compact size offers greater control and precision on intricate surfaces whilst maintaining the speed advantages of roller application over brushwork. Features and Benefits: • Flock foam sleeve for smooth, even coverage with gloss paints • Compatible with both oil-based and water-based f
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Flock Foam Mini Roller Refill (Pack 2) Multi Colour (100mm (4In))
£10.48
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00